2012 Horror Draft Round 2: UrDeadlyFriend Vs. Ultimate High - BLOODY-DISGUSTING
MOVIES MUSIC VIDEO GAMES COMICS MOVIE PIT VIDEO COMMUNITY
ZergNet


Go Back   BLOODY-DISGUSTING > Bloody-Disgusting.com > Locked Threads

Locked Threads Where closed threads go to die...

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-29-2012, 11:38 AM   #1
Klown
Super Moderator
 
Klown's Avatar
Klown has no status.
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Titletown
Posts: 12,394
Default 2012 Horror Draft Round 2: UrDeadlyFriend Vs. Ultimate High

Urdeadlyfriend
1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami
2. Cold Prey 2 (2008) - Mats Stenberg
3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón
4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza
5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla
6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci
7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner
8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben
9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik
10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie
11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna
12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland
13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento
14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison

Ultimate High
1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker
2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne
3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher
4. The Descent - Neil Marshall
5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento
6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox
7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro
8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini
9. Maniac Cop (1988) - Larry Cohen
10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci
11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez
12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman
13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie
14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg
Klown is offline  
Old 11-29-2012, 11:39 AM   #2
Klown
Super Moderator
 
Klown's Avatar
Klown has no status.
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Titletown
Posts: 12,394
Default

Urdeadlyfriend = 34
1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami 2
2. Cold Prey 2 (2008) - Mats Stenberg
3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 4
4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 4
5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla
6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 3
7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner 3
8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 4
9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 3
10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 2
11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 2
12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland
13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento 4
14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 3


Ultimate High = 31
1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker 5
2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne 4
3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher N/H IMO
4. The Descent - Neil Marshall 2
5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento 4
6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox 2
7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro 4
8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini 3
9. Maniac Cop (1988) - Larry Cohen 3
10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci
11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 3
12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman 1
13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie
14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg N/H IMO

UDF
Klown is offline  
Old 11-29-2012, 12:54 PM   #3
Hannibal Rex
Rotting Corpse
 
Hannibal Rex's Avatar
Hannibal Rex is powerpacked hard flexin'.
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 1,687
Default

Urdeadlyfriend
1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami +1
2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg 0
3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 0
4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +2
5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +2
6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +1
7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +2
8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +1
9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +1
10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 0
11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 0
12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +1
13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +1
14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +2

14

Vs.

Ultimate High
1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker +3
2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne +2
3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher 0
4. The Descent - Neil Marshall +2
5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento +1
6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox +1
7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro +1
8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini +1
9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen +1
10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci 0
11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez +1
12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman 0
13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie +1
14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +1

15

Ultimate High FTW.
__________________
Hannibal Rex is offline  
Old 11-29-2012, 12:56 PM   #4
Daenerys
Your Highness
 
Daenerys's Avatar
Daenerys is taking what's hers with fire and blood
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Westros and Essos
Posts: 7,710
Default

Urdeadlyfriend
1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami = +2
2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg = +1
3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón = +2
4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza = +3
5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla = +1
6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci = +2
7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner = +2
8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben = +2
9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik = +2
10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie = +1
11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna = 0
12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland = +1
13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento = +2
14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison = +2
= 24


Ultimate High
1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker = +1
2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne = +3
3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher = -1 (NH)
4. The Descent - Neil Marshall = +3
5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento = +3
6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox = H/S
7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro = +3
8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini = +1
9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen = +2
10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci = +2
11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez = 0
12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman = 0
13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie = +2
14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg = +1

= 20

UDF!!!
__________________
2013 Horror Draft
1. The Snowtown Murders
2. Invasion of the Body Snatchers
3. The Divide
4. Freaks
5. Calvaire
6. American Psycho
7. Inside
8. Cabin Fever
9. The Poughkeepsie Tapes
10. 30 Days of Night
Daenerys is offline  
Old 11-29-2012, 01:16 PM   #5
DeathbyIggy
Heat Fan Numero Uno!
 
DeathbyIggy's Avatar
DeathbyIggy is the 2014 Cult Draft Champion!
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Miami,Florida
Posts: 23,965
Default

Urdeadlyfriend
1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami +3
2. Cold Prey 2 (2008) - Mats Stenberg +2
3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +3
4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +2
5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +2
6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +3
7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +2
8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +1
9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +2
10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +2
11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +2
12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland +2
13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +3
14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +3

Total Score = 32


Ultimate High
1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker +3
2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne +3
3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher +2
4. The Descent - Neil Marshall +3
5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento +3
6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox +3
7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro +2
8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini +2
9. Maniac Cop (1988) - Larry Cohen +1
10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci +3
11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez +1
12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman +2
13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie +2
14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +1

Total Score = 31

Winner = Urdeadlyfriend
__________________
Iggy's 2014 All Genre Draft List:
1. Ghostbusters (1984) - Ivan Reitman
2. ALIEN (1979) - Ridley Scott
3. Back To The Future (1985) - Robert Zemeckis
4. Jurassic Park (1993) - Steven Spielberg
5. JAWS (1975) - Steven Spielberg
6. The Avengers (2012) - Joss Whedon
7. Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior (1981) - George Miller
8. Dawn Of The Dead (1978 ) - George A. Romero
9. Beetlejuice (1988 ) - Tim Burton
10. Beavis & Butthead Do America (1996) - Mike deSeve, Yvette Kaplan, Mike Judge
DeathbyIggy is online now  
Old 11-29-2012, 02:01 PM   #6
Willowfang
has gone to plaid
 
Willowfang's Avatar
Willowfang is half Thundercat on his childhood's side
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: SoCal
Posts: 53,575
Default

37. Urdeadlyfriend = 17
1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami ===== H/S
2. Cold Prey 2 (2008) - Mats Stenberg ===== H/S
3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +1
4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +3
5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +3
6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci ===== H/S
7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +1
8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +1
9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +3
10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +0
11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna +3
12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland ===== H/S
13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +0
14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +2

vs

19. Ultimate High = 16
1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker +2
2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne +1
3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher -3
4. The Descent - Neil Marshall -3
5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento +1
6. Waxwork (1988) - Anthony Hickox +2
7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro +2
8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini +3
9. Maniac Cop (1988) - Larry Cohen +2
10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci +0
11. The Faculty (1997) - Robert Rodriguez +3
12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman +2
13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie +2
14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +2

Urdeadlyfriend = 17
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by voodoo_dolly View Post
I seem to be quoted a lot in people's signatures.
Willowfang is offline  
Old 11-29-2012, 02:10 PM   #7
Rusted
Paranoid Android
 
Rusted's Avatar
Rusted has no status.
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 21,630
Send a message via MSN to Rusted
Default

Urdeadlyfriend
1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami h/s
2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg 2
3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón h/s
4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 4
5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla h/s
6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 3
7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner h/s
8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 3
9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik h/s
10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 2
11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 1
12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland h/s
13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento h/s
14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 1

Total = 16



Ultimate High
1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker 5
2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne 4
3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher 5
4. The Descent - Neil Marshall 3
5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento h/s
6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox h/s
7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro 3
8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini h/s
9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen 2
10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci h/s
11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 2
12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman h/s
13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie 4
14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg h/s

Total = 28

Ultimate wins
__________________
AG DRAFT 2014
1: Man of Steel
2: Star Trek Into Darkness
3: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 2
4: The Hobbit - The Desolation of Smaug
6: The Matrix
5: Forrest Gump
7: Bram Stokers Dracula
8: Basic Instinct
9: Dallas Buyers Club
10: The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Rusted is offline  
Old 11-29-2012, 03:07 PM   #8
mR_BuNgLe
Time Cop
 
mR_BuNgLe's Avatar
mR_BuNgLe has no status.
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: TO
Posts: 6,603
Default

Urdeadlyfriend
1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami HS
2. Cold Prey 2 (2008) - Mats Stenberg HS
3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 0
4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 2
5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla 1
6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 0
7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner HS
8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben HS
9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 0
10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 1
11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna HS
12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland 1
13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento 1
14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison HS

6

Ultimate High
1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker 2
2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne 2
3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher -1 NH
4. The Descent - Neil Marshall 1
5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento 1
6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox HS
7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro 2
8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini 1
9. Maniac Cop (1988) - Larry Cohen HS
10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci 1
11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 1
12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman -1
13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie HS
14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg 1

10

Ultimate High
__________________
mR_BuNgLe is offline  
Old 11-29-2012, 03:18 PM   #9
H.P. Pufncraft
Super Moderator
 
H.P. Pufncraft's Avatar
H.P. Pufncraft is fucking MILFs and Cougars and Porn Stars. Oh my!
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: In between Kelli Staxxx's Love Jugs(Mammary Intercourse FTW)
Posts: 41,486
Default

Urdeadlyfriend
1. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón +2
2. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza +3
3. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla +2
4. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci +2
5. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner +3
6. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben +3
7. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik +3
8. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie +2
9. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) – Brian Yuzna H/S
10. Don’t Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) – John Newland +1
11. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento +2
12. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison +2
13. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami H/S
14. Cold Prey 2 (2008) - Mats Stenberg +3

Total = 28

Vs.

Ultimate High
1. Hellraiser (1987) – Clive Barker +3
2. Jacob’s Ladder H/S
3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher +3
4. The Descent (2005) – Neil Marshall +3
5. Tenebre (1982) – Dario Argento +3
6. Waxwork (1988) - Anthony Hickox +2
7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro +2
8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini +3
9. Maniac Cop (1988) - Larry Cohen +2
10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci +2
11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez +2
12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman +2
13. The Entity (1989) - Sidney J. Furie H/S
14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg +2

Total = 29

The Winner is Ultimate High
__________________
H.P. Pufncraft is online now  
Old 11-29-2012, 03:20 PM   #10
Freddy_Lives
Zinc Saucier
 
Freddy_Lives's Avatar
Freddy_Lives is The Velour Fog
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Hangar 18
Posts: 6,943
Default

Ultimate High Wins

Urdeadlyfriend = 35
1. Zombie Holocaust (1980) – Marino Girolami 3
2. Cold Prey 2 (200 - Mats Stenberg 2
3. Pieces (1982) - Juan Piquer Simón 2
4. [Rec] (2007) - Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 3
5. Village of the Damned (1960) - Wolf Rilla 2
6. The House by the Cemetery (1981) - Lucio Fulci 2
7. The Sentinel (1977) – Michael Winner 2
8. The Stepfather (1987) - Joseph Ruben 2
9. Sleepaway Camp (1983) - Robert Hiltzik 3
10. The Devil’s Rejects (2005) – Rob Zombie 3
11. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993) - Brian Yuzna 2
12. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) - John Newland 3
13. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) – Dario Argento 3
14. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990) - John Harrison 3

Ultimate High = 39
1. Hellraiser (1987) - Clive Barker 4
2. Jacob's Ladder (1990) - Adrian Lyne 3
3. Se7en (1995) - David Fincher 4
4. The Descent - Neil Marshall 4
5. Tenebrae (1982) - Dario Argento 3
6. Waxworx 1988 - Anthony Hickox 2
7. The Devil's Backbone (1996) - Guillermo Del Toro 3
8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - Tom Savini 3
9. Maniac Cop (198 - Larry Cohen 2
10. Don't Torture a Duckling (1972) - Lucio Fulci 2
11. The Faculty(1997) - Robert Rodriguez 2
12. Wishmaster (1997) - Robert Kurtzman 2
13. The Entity (1982) - Sidney J. Furie 2
14. The Dead Zone (1983) - David Cronenberg 3
__________________
__________________
AG Draft List!!

1. Drive
2. The Terminator
3. Robocop
4. Gladiator
5. X-Men: First Class
6. Her
7. Toy Story 3
8. Batman
9. Superman
10. The Running Man
Freddy_Lives is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off




All times are GMT -6. The time now is 09:06 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
2001-Present BLOODY-DISGUSTING LLC