2012 BD Movie Character Draft Quarterfinals: rusted31 Vs. Urdeadlyfriend - BLOODY-DISGUSTING
MOVIES MUSIC VIDEO GAMES COMICS MOVIE PIT VIDEO COMMUNITY
ZergNet


Go Back   BLOODY-DISGUSTING > Bloody-Disgusting.com > Locked Threads

Locked Threads Where closed threads go to die...

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-12-2012, 12:26 PM   #1
†Cemetery Man†
BANNED
 
†Cemetery Man†'s Avatar
†Cemetery Man† has no status.
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 1,925
Default 2012 BD Movie Character Draft Quarterfinals: rusted31 Vs. Urdeadlyfriend

Everyone (draft participant or not) is encouraged to vote. Players - you may not vote in your own matches. Your vote and your opponent's vote cancel each other out. Participants are randomly paired up. Other members will vote on which list they like better using +3, +2, +1, 0, -3, -2, -1 scores. No half and no bonus points. If you're unfamiliar with a character you can rate the pick H/S meaning you haven't seen the movie the character is from. Give each character points and then tally up the total points. The member with the highest total gets the vote. As matches progress, just copy and paste your votes from previous matches. If no breakdown is posted, the vote will not count. Try to vote in as many matches as possible!
Do Not Edit Your Posts!


rusted31
Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6)
Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds)
Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day)
Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick
Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show
Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance
Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys
Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me
Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino
Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween

Vs.

Urdeadlyfriend
Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy
Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994)
Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012)
Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999)
Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)
Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 )
Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise
Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009)
Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise
Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 )
†Cemetery Man† is offline  
Old 06-12-2012, 12:31 PM   #2
Willowfang
has gone to plaid
 
Willowfang's Avatar
Willowfang is half Thundercat on his childhood's side
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: SoCal
Posts: 53,571
Default

rusted31 = 25
Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones)(Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz)(Inglourious Basterds)(200) +3
Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton)(Terminator 2: Judgement Day)(1991) +3
Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off)(Matthew Broderick)(1986) +2
Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry)(Rocky Horror Picture Show)(1975) +3
Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt)(True Romance)(1993) +2
Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland)(The Lost Boys)(1987) +3
Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva)(Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me)(1992) +1
Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone)(Casino)(1995) +2
Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle)(Halloween) +3

vs

Urdeadlyfriend = 25
Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell)(The Evil Dead trilogy) +3
Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee)(The Crow)(1994) +2
Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth)(Thor)(2011) +3
Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa)(Idle Hands)(1999) +3
Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara)(The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo)(2011) +3
Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen)(Pumpkinhead)(1988) +2
Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif)(Child's Play franchise) +3
Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy)(The Loved Ones)(2009) +2
Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris)(Harold & Kumar franchise) +2
Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade)(Night of the Demons)(1988) +2

Hmm, edge to rusted31 = 25
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by voodoo_dolly View Post
I seem to be quoted a lot in people's signatures.
Willowfang is offline  
Old 06-12-2012, 01:28 PM   #3
CountOrlok
BANNED
 
CountOrlok's Avatar
CountOrlok is not giving a flying fuck
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 3,639
Default

rusted31
Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +1
Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +2
Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick H/S
Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show +2
Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance -1
Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +1
Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me +2
Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino +2
Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +3

Total = 15

Urdeadlyfriend
Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy -1
Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) +2
Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) h/s
Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) h/s
Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -1
Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) +1
Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise +2
Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) +2
Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise -2
Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 ) h/s

Total = 3

RUSTED31
CountOrlok is offline  
Old 06-12-2012, 05:30 PM   #4
The Bear Jew
It... Won't... Die...
 
The Bear Jew's Avatar
The Bear Jew is all about J. Law...
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Grandview, MO
Posts: 15,668
Default

rusted31
Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +2
Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +1
Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +2
Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show H/S
Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +1
Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +2
Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me +1
Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino +1
Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +1

14



Urdeadlyfriend
Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy+3
Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994)+2
Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) 0(meh)
Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999)+2
Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)+3
Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 )+1
Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise+2
Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009)H/S
Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise H/S
Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 )+2

15

Urdeadlyfriend FTW!!!!!
__________________
The Bear Jew is offline  
Old 06-12-2012, 06:37 PM   #5
jennifuru
The Living Dead
 
jennifuru's Avatar
jennifuru is :putnam:
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 2,681
Default

rusted31
Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +1
Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +1
Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +2
Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show H/S
Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +1
Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +3
Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me H/S
Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino +1
Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +2
Total = 14

vs.

Urdeadlyfriend
Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy +3
Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) +3
Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) +1
Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) 0
Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) H/S
Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) +1
Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise +3
Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) +3
Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise +1 (hahahaha)
Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 ) +1
Total = 16

Urdeadlyfriend gets my vote!
jennifuru is offline  
Old 06-12-2012, 09:09 PM   #6
The Geek
It... Won't... Die...
 
The Geek's Avatar
The Geek is eating shit and dying!
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Tromaville
Posts: 11,167
Send a message via Skype™ to The Geek
Default

rusted31
Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +3
Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +3
Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +3
Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show 0
Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +3
Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +3
Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me N/A
Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino n/a
Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) +3

=21

Urdeadlyfriend
Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy +3
Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) +3
Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) +3
Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) +3
Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) N/A
Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) +2
Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise +3
Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) +2
Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise +3
Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 ) +3

=25

Urdeadly FTW.
__________________
The Geek is offline  
Old 06-13-2012, 07:45 AM   #7
H.P. Pufncraft
Super Moderator
 
H.P. Pufncraft's Avatar
H.P. Pufncraft is fucking MILFs and Cougars and Porn Stars. Oh my!
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: In between Kelli Staxxx's Love Jugs(Mammary Intercourse FTW)
Posts: 41,451
Default

rusted31
Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +3
Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +3
Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +3
Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show +3
Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +1
Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +3
Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me H/S
Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino 0
Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +3

Total = 22

Vs.

Urdeadlyfriend
Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy +3
Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) +1
Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) +2
Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) +1
Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) +3
Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) +3
Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise +3
Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) +3
Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise +3
Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 ) +3

Total = 25

The Winner is Urdeadlyfriend
__________________
H.P. Pufncraft is offline  
Old 06-13-2012, 09:12 AM   #8
Jayy
It... Won't... Die...
 
Jayy's Avatar
Jayy is in bed with Lindy Booth aboard the Sulaco.
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: LV-426
Posts: 14,047
Default

rusted31
Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6)+3
Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds)+1
Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day)+2
Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick+3
Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show0
Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance+1
Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys+3
Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me+2
Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino+1
Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween+2

18


Urdeadlyfriend
Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy+2
Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994)+3
Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012)+2
Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999)+1
Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)+2
Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 )+2
Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise0
Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009)+1
Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise+1
Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 )+2

16



Rusted31 wins.
__________________
Jayy is offline  
Old 06-13-2012, 01:52 PM   #9
bizarre_eye
The Living Dead
 
bizarre_eye's Avatar
bizarre_eye is the lowest common abominator
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: The Black Lodge
Posts: 3,676
Default

rusted31
Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) [+2]
Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) [+1]
Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) [+2]
Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick [-2]
Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show [+1]
Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance [+1]
Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys [+1]
Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me [+3]
Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino [+1]
Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween [+2]

Total = 12

Vs.

Urdeadlyfriend
Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy [+2]
Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) [+2]
Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) [H/S]
Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) [+1]
Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) [H/S]
Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) [+1]
Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise [-1]
Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) [+1]
Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise [H/S]
Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 ) [+1]

Total = 7

rusted wins.
__________________
bizarre_eye is offline  
Old 06-13-2012, 04:13 PM   #10
babagloom
Fresh Kill
 
babagloom's Avatar
babagloom is FNAAAAAAAAA
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Winter Park FL
Posts: 903
Default

rusted31
Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +2
Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +2
Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +2
Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +1
Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show +1
Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +1
Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +2
Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me +1
Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino +2
Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +2

Total: 16

VS

Urdeadlyfriend
Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy +3
Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) +2
Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) +2
Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) H/S
Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) H/S
Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) +2
Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise +2
Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) H/S
Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise +1
Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 ) +2

TOTAL = 14

RUSTED31 WINS
__________________
babagloom is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off




All times are GMT -6. The time now is 10:32 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
2001-Present BLOODY-DISGUSTING LLC