2012 BD Movie Character Draft Round 2: Klown Vs. Willowfang - BLOODY-DISGUSTING
MOVIES MUSIC VIDEO GAMES COMICS MOVIE PIT VIDEO COMMUNITY
ZergNet


Go Back   BLOODY-DISGUSTING > Bloody-Disgusting.com > Locked Threads

Locked Threads Where closed threads go to die...

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-09-2012, 11:49 AM   #1
†Cemetery Man†
BANNED
 
†Cemetery Man†'s Avatar
†Cemetery Man† has no status.
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 1,925
Default 2012 BD Movie Character Draft Round 2: Klown Vs. Willowfang

Everyone (draft participant or not) is encouraged to vote. Players - you may not vote in your own matches. Your vote and your opponent's vote cancel each other out. Participants are randomly paired up. Other members will vote on which list they like better using +3, +2, +1, 0, -3, -2, -1 scores. No half and no bonus points. If you're unfamiliar with a character you can rate the pick H/S meaning you haven't seen the movie the character is from. Give each character points and then tally up the total points. The member with the highest total gets the vote. As matches progress, just copy and paste your votes from previous matches. If no breakdown is posted, the vote will not count. Try to vote in as many matches as possible!
Do Not Edit Your Posts!


Klown
Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968
Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986)
Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991)
Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 )
Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986)
Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995)
Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987)
Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957)
Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997)
Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010)

Vs.

Willowfang
Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981)
Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers)
Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996)
Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987)
Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series)
Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90)
Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983)
Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992)
Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986)
Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 )
†Cemetery Man† is offline  
Old 06-09-2012, 03:46 PM   #2
babagloom
Fresh Kill
 
babagloom's Avatar
babagloom is FNAAAAAAAAA
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Winter Park FL
Posts: 903
Default

Klown
Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +2
Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) +3
Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) +2
Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) +3
Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) +2
Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) +1
Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +3
Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) +1
Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) +2
Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) +1

TOTAL = 20

VS

Willowfang
Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +3
Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +1
Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) +1
Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +2
Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +3
Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +2
Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) +1
Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) +2
Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) +2
Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) +3

TOTAL = 20

TIE... I CHOOSE KLOWN
__________________
babagloom is offline  
Old 06-09-2012, 04:13 PM   #3
Mayday
It... Won't... Die...
 
Mayday's Avatar
Mayday is the law.
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Mega-City One
Posts: 10,186
Default

Klown
Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +2
Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 0
Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) +2
Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) -1
Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) +1
Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) -2
Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +3
Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) H/S
Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) -1
Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) +1

5

Vs.

Willowfang
Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +3
Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +3
Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) +2
Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +3
Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +3
Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +2
Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) +2
Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) H/S
Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) +1
Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) 0

19

Willofang triumphs 19-5
__________________

2014 BD Song Draft
Oingo Boingo- Dead Man's Party
Björk- Army of Me
Gary Jules- Mad World
Peter Schilling- Major Tom
Low w/tomandandy- Half Light
Crooked Fingers- Luisa's Bones
Vixtrola- Gunboat
Soggy Bottom Boys- Man of Constant Sorrow
Karen O- Immigrant Song
Foster the People- Helena Beat
Julee Cruise- Into the Night
Ludacris- Get Back
Noel Gallagher- Teotihuacan
Greg Kihn Band- The Breakup Song
Mayday is offline  
Old 06-09-2012, 05:04 PM   #4
CountOrlok
BANNED
 
CountOrlok's Avatar
CountOrlok is not giving a flying fuck
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 3,639
Default

Klown
Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +3
Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 0
Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) +2
Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) +1
Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) h/s
Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) h/s
Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +3
Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) h/s
Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) h/s
Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) h/s

Total = 9

Willowfang
Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +1
Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +1
Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) h/s
Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +3
Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +3
Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +3
Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) h/s
Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) h/s
Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) 0
Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) +1

Total = 12

WILLOWFANG
CountOrlok is offline  
Old 06-09-2012, 05:33 PM   #5
jennifuru
The Living Dead
 
jennifuru's Avatar
jennifuru is :putnam:
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 2,681
Default

Klown
Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 H/S
Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) +3
Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) 0
Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) 0
Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) +1
Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) +2
Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +2
Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) H/S
Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) +1
Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) H/S
Total = 9

Vs.

Willowfang
Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +2
Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +1
Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) +3
Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +2
Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +1
Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +3
Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) H/S
Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) H/S
Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) +2
Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) +2
Total = 16

Willofang gets my vote!
jennifuru is offline  
Old 06-09-2012, 08:58 PM   #6
Oxley
Bastard Son of 100 Maniacs
 
Oxley's Avatar
Oxley is slice'n and dice'n.
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: The Bates Motel, Australia
Posts: 21,941
Send a message via MSN to Oxley
Default

Klown
Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +3
Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) +3
Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) +3
Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) +3
Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) H/S
Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) H/S
Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +3
Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) H/S
Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) H/S
Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) H/S

TOTAL = 15

Vs.

Willowfang
Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +2
Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +3
Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) H/S
Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) H/S
Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +3
Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +3
Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) H/S
Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) H/S
Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) +2
Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) +3

TOTAL = 16

Willow with the win!
__________________
__________________
"Everyone is a moon, and has a dark side, which he never shows to anybody. If, he can help it." -- Mark Twain





"I do not see why man should not be just as cruel as nature." -- Adolf Hitler


Quote:
Originally Posted by Santa View Post
You are a sadistic, volatile and all over out of control internet cruise missile, that's what you are, Oxley.
Oxley is online now  
Old 06-09-2012, 10:26 PM   #7
H.P. Pufncraft
Super Moderator
 
H.P. Pufncraft's Avatar
H.P. Pufncraft is fucking MILFs and Cougars and Porn Stars. Oh my!
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: In between Kelli Staxxx's Love Jugs(Mammary Intercourse FTW)
Posts: 42,677
Default

Klown
Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +3
Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) +3
Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) +3
Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) +3
Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) +3
Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) +3
Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +3
Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) +3
Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) +3
Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) H/S

Total = 27

Vs.

Willowfang
Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +3
Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +3
Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) +1
Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +3
Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +2
Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +3
Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) +1
Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) +3
Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) +2
Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) +1

Total = 22

The Winner is Klown
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kelli Staxxx
Are you gonna cum in my pussy?
H.P. Pufncraft is offline  
Old 06-09-2012, 11:50 PM   #8
Rusted
Paranoid Android
 
Rusted's Avatar
Rusted has no status.
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 22,495
Send a message via MSN to Rusted
Default

Klown
Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 h/s
Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) +2
Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) +1
Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) +2
Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) +1
Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) h/s
Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +3
Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) h/s
Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) +1
Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) h/s

Total = 10


Willowfang
Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +3
Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +2
Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) +2
Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +3
Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +2
Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +2
Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) h/s
Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) h/s
Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) +2
Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) +1

Total = 17

Willowfang wins
Rusted is online now  
Old 06-10-2012, 04:59 AM   #9
Vlad The Impaler
BANNED
 
Vlad The Impaler's Avatar
Vlad The Impaler is gone.
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 3,631
Default

Klown
Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +1
Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) +2
Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) +1
Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) +2
Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) 0 (Need to see again.)
Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) +1
Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +3
Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) +3
Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) 0 (Need to see again.)
Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) H/S

13

VS.

Willowfang
Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +3
Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +2
Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) +2
Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +3
Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +3
Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +3
Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) H/S
Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) +2
Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss)(Stand by Me)(1986) +2
Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(198 0 (Need to see again.)

20
Vlad The Impaler is offline  
Old 06-10-2012, 09:43 AM   #10
nancylives!
The Living Dead
 
nancylives!'s Avatar
nancylives! is living!
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: mt. rainier, md
Posts: 3,433
Default

Willowfang
Round 1: Indiana Jones (Harrison Ford)(Raiders of the Lost Ark)(1981) +3
Round 2: Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.)(Iron Man, Iron Man 2, The Avengers) +2
Round 3: Seth Gecko (George Clooney)(From Dusk Till Dawn)(1996) +2
Round 4: Gunnery Sgt. Hartman (R. Lee Ermey)(Full Metal Jacket)(1987) +2
Round 5: Dirty Harry”/Police Inspector Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood)(Dirty Harry Series) +2
Round 6: Doc Brown/Doctor Emmett Brown (Christopher Lloyd)(Back to the Future I, II, & III)(1985-90) +2
Round 7: Ralph ’Ralphie’ Parker (Peter Billingsley/Jean Shepherd: Narration)(A Christmas Story)(1983) +3
Round 8: Inspector 'Tequila' Yuen (Chow Yun Fat)(Hard Boiled)(1992) +3
Round 9: Gordie Lachance/The Writer (Wil Wheaton/Richard Dreyfuss) (Stand by Me)(1986) +3
Round 10: Madmartigan (Val Kilmer)(Willow)(1988 ) 0

22

Klown
Round 1: HAL-9000 (Douglas Rain) – 2001: A Space Odyssey – 1968 +3
Round 2: Jack Burton (Kurt Russell) – Big Trouble in Little China (1986) +3
Round 3: Spock (Leonard Nimoy) -Star Trek I-VI (1979-1991) +3
Round 4: John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) – First Blood, Rambo: First Blood II, Rambo III, Rambo(1982-2008 ) +1
Round 5: Detective Ray Cameron (Tom Atkins) – Night of the Creeps (1986) +2
Round 6: Tommy Callahan (Chris Farley) – Tommy Boy (1995) 0
Round 7: RoboCop / Alex Murphy (Peter Weller) – RoboCop (1987) +3
Round 8: Juror #8 (Henry Fonda) - 12 Angry Men (1957) +3
Round 9: Charles Morse (Anthony Hopkins) - The Edge (1997) h/s
Round 10: Robert the Tire (Himself) - Rubber (2010) h/s

18

winner: willowfang
__________________

nancylives! is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off




All times are GMT -6. The time now is 12:43 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
2001-Present BLOODY-DISGUSTING LLC