2012 Horror Draft Round 2: dead breed Vs. Vlad the Impaler - Page 3 - BLOODY-DISGUSTING
MOVIES MUSIC VIDEO GAMES COMICS MOVIE PIT VIDEO COMMUNITY
ZergNet


Go Back   BLOODY-DISGUSTING > Bloody-Disgusting.com > Locked Threads

Locked Threads Where closed threads go to die...

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-30-2012, 10:52 PM   #21
Justin_Voorhees
The Living Dead
 
Justin_Voorhees's Avatar
Justin_Voorhees has no status.
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Ont Canada
Posts: 3,362
Default

8. dead breed
1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero 3
2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter 2
3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham 1
4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock hs
5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 3
6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick 1
7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 2
8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin 2
9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 3
10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva 0
11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace 2
12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante 2
13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes 1
14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller 1

=23

26. Vladnilla
1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi 3
2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon 3
3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale 3
4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 2
5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher 2
6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 3
7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 3
8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker 1
9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg 1
10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins hs
11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento 1
12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher hs
13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder 1
14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins hs

=23

Sorry did not add up properly. It's actually a tie. No winner.

Last edited by Justin_Voorhees; 12-01-2012 at 10:38 AM.
Justin_Voorhees is offline  
Old 12-01-2012, 06:13 AM   #22
black coffee
It... Won't... Die...
 
black coffee's Avatar
black coffee has no status.
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Paddy's Pub
Posts: 13,892
Send a message via MSN to black coffee
Default

dead breed
1. Night of the Living Dead (1968) - George A. Romero 3
2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter 3
3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham 1
4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock 2
5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 2
6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick 0(meh)
7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 0(meh)
8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin 1
9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 1
10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva 0(meh)
11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace 1
12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante hs
13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes 0(meh)
14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller hs

Total: 14

Vlad
1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi 3
2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon 3
3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale 3
4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 1
5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher 1
6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 2
7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 0 (not horror)
8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker hs
9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg 2
10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins hs
11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento 0(meh)
12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher hs
13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder 1
14. Eden Lake (2008) - James Watkins 1

Total: 17

Vlad
__________________
black coffee is offline  
Old 12-01-2012, 06:28 AM   #23
zombaddict
BANNED
 
zombaddict's Avatar
zombaddict is Douglas the Caretaker
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 7,867
Default

dead breed
1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero 10/10
2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter 7/10
3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham 7/10
4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock 7/10
5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 6/10
6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick 6/10
7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 5/10
8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin 8/10
9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 7/10
10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva 4/10
11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace 5/10
12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante 7/10
13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes 4/10
14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller 8/10

91

VS

Vladnilla
1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi 10/10
2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon 10/10
3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale 8/10
4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 4/10
5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher 8/10
6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 9/10
7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 10/10
8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker 7/10
9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg 7/10
10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins H/S
11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento 7/10
12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher 8/10
13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder 8/10
14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins 3/10

99

Vladnilla WINS!
zombaddict is offline  
Old 12-02-2012, 11:25 AM   #24
Jayy
It... Won't... Die...
 
Jayy's Avatar
Jayy is in bed with Lindy Booth aboard the Sulaco.
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: LV-426
Posts: 14,049
Default

dead breed
1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero +2
2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter +3
3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham +3
4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock +1
5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal +3
6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick +2
7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt +2
8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin +1
9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood +2
10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva +2
11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace +1
12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante +1
13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes +1
14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller +1

25


Vlad
1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi +2
2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon +3
3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale +2
4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven +3
5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher +3
6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning +1
7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 0
8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker +2
9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg +1
10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins H/S
11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento +3
12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher H/S
13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder +1
14. Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins +1

22


DB
__________________
Jayy is offline  
Old 12-02-2012, 03:11 PM   #25
Cebonation04
Demigod
 
Cebonation04's Avatar
Cebonation04 is following Joe Carrol
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Greendale
Posts: 26,165
Send a message via AIM to Cebonation04
Default

dead breed
1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero +2
2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter +2
3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham +2
5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal +2
6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick +2
7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt +2
8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin +2
9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood +2
10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva +1
11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace +2
12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante +2
Total: 21

Vs.

Vladnilla
1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi +2
2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon +2
4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven +3
5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher +2
7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante +1
9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg +2
11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento +2
13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder +1
14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins +3
Total: 18
Dead Breed GMV!
__________________
Cebonation04 is offline  
Old 12-03-2012, 08:18 AM   #26
Caustic Coffee
Abuser of Power
 
Caustic Coffee's Avatar
Caustic Coffee is the I in team.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Chicago
Posts: 13,721
Default

8. dead breed
1. Night of the Living Dead (1968) - George A. Romero 5
2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter 4
3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham 2
4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock 4
5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 2
6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick 1
7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 2
8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin 2
9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 2
10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva 1
11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace 1
12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante 5
13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes
14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller 2
33

26. Vladnilla
1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi 3
2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon 5
3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale 3
4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 4
5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher 4
6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 4
7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 2
8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker 4
9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg 2
10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins
11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento 2
12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher 4
13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder
14, Eden Lake (2008) - James Watkins 2
39

Vlad takes this.
Caustic Coffee is offline  
Old 12-03-2012, 10:51 AM   #27
ReptilianPig
Rotting Corpse
 
ReptilianPig's Avatar
ReptilianPig is a glowing grin in the pitch black
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Mortville, Lone Star
Posts: 1,029
Default

8. dead breed
1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero 5
2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter 3
3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham 2
4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock 3
5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal 3
6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick 3
7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 2
8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin 3
9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood 3
10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva 3
11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace 4
12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante 3
13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes 0
14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller 3
37

26. Vladnilla
1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi 4
2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon 4
3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale 4
4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven 2
5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher 3
6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning 4
7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante 3
8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker 5
9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg 3
10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins 2
11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento 3
12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher h/s
13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder 2
14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins 4

43
[... just a few pubic herrs shy, Sir Breed]
__________________
There is no such thing as DEATH; it's just a trrransformation.
No hay fin para ti. No hay fin para mi.

------------------------------------------------


Quote:
Originally Posted by zombaddict View Post
My old place in toronto had a bidet...I liked using it, cleaned the shit outta there + it felt good. Ever masturbate with a stream of water on your asshole? Feels great, try it sometime.
ReptilianPig is offline  
Old 12-03-2012, 12:17 PM   #28
Mr_Darko
Rotting Corpse
 
Mr_Darko's Avatar
Mr_Darko is taking just a step to the right.
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1,162
Default

dead breed
1. Night of the Living Dead (196 - George A. Romero +3
2. The Fog (1980) - John Carpenter +1
3. Friday the 13th (1980) - Sean S. Cunningham +2
4. The Birds (1963) - Alfred Hitchcock +2
5. Halloween 2 (1981) - Rick Rosenthal +1
6. Creepshow 2 (1987) - Michael Gornick h/s
7. Wrong Turn (2003) - Rob Schmidt 0
8. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 4 Dream Master ( 1988 ) - Renny Harlin h/s
9. Tremors (1990) - Ron Underwood +2
10. Jeepers Creepers (2001) - Victor Salva +2
11. It (1990) - Tommy Lee Wallace +1
12. Piranha ( 1978 ) - Joe Dante +3
13. From Hell (2001) - Albert/Allen Hughes +1
14. Puppetmaster (1989) - David Schmoeller h/s

total = 18

Vs.

Vladnilla
1. The Evil Dead (1981) - Sam Raimi +3
2. Re-Animator (1985) - Stuart Gordon +3
3. The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) - James Whale h/s
4. Scream (1996) - Wes Craven +2
5. The Lost Boys (1987) - Joel Schumacher +1
6. Dracula (1931) - Tod Browning h/s
7. Gremlins (1984) - Joe Dante +1
8. Nightbreed (1990) - Clive Barker +2
9. Scanners (1981) - David Cronenberg 0
10. Last House on Dead End Street (1977) - Roger Watkins h/s
11. Inferno (1980) - Dario Argento +1
12. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) - Terence Fisher h/s
13. A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) - Jack Sholder +2
14, Eden Lake (200 - James Watkins +1

total = 16


Dead Breed Wins!
__________________
My Movie Review Blog
The Movie Log

Recently Reviewed:
The Night Porter
Black Dynamite
Dark Shadows
Underworld: Awakening
The Cabin in the Woods



"and you can shove that part about how you lost the ability to hunt for food when you learned how to talk!"
Mr_Darko is offline  
Old 12-03-2012, 01:54 PM   #29
Klown
Super Moderator
 
Klown's Avatar
Klown has no status.
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Titletown
Posts: 12,393
Default

Vlad wins 15-11
Klown is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off




All times are GMT -6. The time now is 03:35 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
2001-Present BLOODY-DISGUSTING LLC