2012 BD Movie Character Draft Quarterfinals: rusted31 Vs. Urdeadlyfriend - Page 2 - BLOODY-DISGUSTING
MOVIES MUSIC VIDEO GAMES COMICS MOVIE PIT VIDEO COMMUNITY
ZergNet


Go Back   BLOODY-DISGUSTING > Bloody-Disgusting.com > Locked Threads

Locked Threads Where closed threads go to die...

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-13-2012, 04:17 PM   #11
nancylives!
The Living Dead
 
nancylives!'s Avatar
nancylives! is living!
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: mt. rainier, md
Posts: 3,414
Default

rusted31
Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +3
Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +3
Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +3
Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show +3
Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +2
Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +1
Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me +1
Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino 0
Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +3

22

Urdeadlyfriend
Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy +3
Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) +3
Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) +1
Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) h/s
Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) h/s
Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) 0
Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise h/s
Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) h/s
Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise +3
Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 )+1

11

winner: rusted31
__________________

nancylives! is offline  
Old 06-13-2012, 07:46 PM   #12
Mayday
It... Won't... Die...
 
Mayday's Avatar
Mayday is the law.
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Mega-City One
Posts: 10,134
Default

rusted31
Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +3
Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +3
Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick -1
Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show 0
Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance -1
Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +2
Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me +2
Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino +2
Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +2

15

Urdeadlyfriend
Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy +3
Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) +2
Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) +1
Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) 0
Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) +3
Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) +1
Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise +2
Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) H/S
Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise +3
Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 ) H/S

15

15-15 tie on the points.
I give the decision to.........*drum roll please*.....rusted31
__________________

2014 BD Song Draft
Oingo Boingo- Dead Man's Party
Björk- Army of Me
Gary Jules- Mad World
Peter Schilling- Major Tom
Low w/tomandandy- Half Light
Crooked Fingers- Luisa's Bones
Vixtrola- Gunboat
Soggy Bottom Boys- Man of Constant Sorrow
Karen O- Immigrant Song
Foster the People- Helena Beat
Julee Cruise- Into the Night
Ludacris- Get Back
Noel Gallagher- Teotihuacan
Greg Kihn Band- The Breakup Song
Mayday is offline  
Old 06-14-2012, 06:05 PM   #13
†Cemetery Man†
BANNED
 
†Cemetery Man†'s Avatar
†Cemetery Man† has no status.
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 1,925
Default

rusted31
Round 1: Darth Vader (David Prowse/James Earl Jones) (Star Wars Episodes 4-6) +3
Round 2: Col Hans Landa (Christoph Waltz) (Inglourious Basterds) +3
Round 3: Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) (Terminator 2: Judgement Day) +3
Round 4: Ferris Bueller (Ferris Buellers Day Off) Matthew Broderick +2
Round 5: Frank-N-Furter (Tim Curry) – Rocky Horror Picture Show H/S
Round 6: Floyd (Brad Pitt) True Romance +3
Round 7: David (Keifer Sutherland) The Lost Boys +3
Round 8: Bob (Frank Silva) Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me H/S
Round 9: Ginger McKenna (Sharon Stone) Casino +1
Round 10: The Shape/Micheal Myers (Nick Castle) Halloween +3

Total = 21

Vs.

Urdeadlyfriend
Round 1: Ash Williams (Bruce Campbell) – The Evil Dead trilogy +3
Round 2: Eric Draven (Brandon Lee) – The Crow (1994) +3
Round 3: Thor (Chris Hemsworth) – Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012) h/s
Round 4: Anton Tobias (Devon Sawa) – Idle Hands (1999) +1
Round 5: Lisbeth Salander (Rooney Mara) – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) +3
Round 6: Ed Harley (Lance Henriksen) – Pumpkinhead (1988 ) +1
Round 7: Chucky/Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) - Child's Play franchise +3
Round 8: Lola (Robin McLeavy) – The Loved Ones (2009) +1
Round 9: Neil Patrick Harris (Neil Patrick Harris) - Harold & Kumar franchise +1
Round 10: Angela Franklin (Amelia Kinkade) - Night of the Demons (1988 ) +3

Total = 19

rusted31
†Cemetery Man† is offline  
Old 06-15-2012, 01:31 PM   #14
†Cemetery Man†
BANNED
 
†Cemetery Man†'s Avatar
†Cemetery Man† has no status.
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 1,925
Default

rusted31 wins 8-4
†Cemetery Man† is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off




All times are GMT -6. The time now is 10:25 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
2001-Present BLOODY-DISGUSTING LLC